Super Mario Kart Time Trial World Records and Players' Site
NTSC Average Finish

The NTSC Average Finish is the average of a NTSC player's positions in each track they have submitted a score for. The best AF possible is 1.0000, since an average of 1 means that a player is on average 1st for each of their scores, i.e. all 40 WRs.

AF scores reward consistency---a single weak score can negatively affect you in a big way! Your AF improves when you beat someone's scores. It worsens when someone beats your scores. This means that your AF score can fluctuate every week.

You need 40/40 scores to be shown. By default, the top 100 scores are shown.


Filter by  Include scores that fall outside the overall top 100  


Rank NTSC Player Info Country Score Change
1Guillaume LeviachinfoFrance1.925-0.025
2Karel van DuijvenbodeninfoNetherlands2.7000.075
3Oliver Segarra GonzalezinfoBrazil4.100-
4Pierre L'HoestinfoFrance4.900-
5Sami CetininfoUK6.300-
6Christian WildinfoGermany6.575-0.025
7Florent LecoanetinfoFrance7.350-
8Guilherme ArantesinfoBrazil7.950-
9Alencar FariainfoBrazil11.225-
10Soul KobayashiinfoJapan12.750-
11Chris BalchinfoCanada12.9500.025
12Matthias ManninfoGermany13.350-
13Ha NyaninfoJapan13.725-
14Joe BernierinfoUSA14.3500.050
15Tohgo AriakeinfoJapan15.7000.025
16Anderson Barbosa dos SantosinfoBrazil16.5000.025
17Tyler WorleyinfoUSA18.4000.025
18Julien HolmiereinfoFrance19.8250.075
19Luis Felipe FerrariinfoBrazil23.7500.175
20Martin MorissetteinfoCanada24.2250.075
21Florian CholletinfoFrance24.4250.125
22Sebastien HolmiereinfoFrance26.2000.150
23Jamie WhiteinfoUSA26.4250.150
24Michael FriedinfoUSA27.6000.175
25Simon LaflammeinfoCanada27.6500.200
26Christophe PaquininfoFrance29.8500.125
27Manuel BabjarinfoGermany30.3000.200
28Bryan BosshardtinfoUSA31.7500.150
29Matthias BoucherinfoFrance31.9500.175
30Armin HuberinfoGermany32.6000.175
31Dan HoernemanninfoUSA33.3750.200
32Nicholas HarveyinfoUSA33.6500.225
33David MollinfoUK33.7500.175
34Haroon Shakeel SubhaniinfoCanada35.1750.250
35Frederic Duarte-LeiteinfoFrance35.2000.175
36Olivier AntoineinfoFrance37.3250.275
37Jonathan Toole-CharignoninfoUSA38.025-9.375
38Akita SounoriinfoJapan38.2750.125
39Toshi MiurainfoJapan38.3000.200
40David SmithinfoUSA39.6250.225
41Masakazu GotoinfoJapan40.2000.200
42Jonathan GirardinfoCanada44.9000.200
43Gerard RoodhorstinfoNetherlands45.8000.225
44Craig LubbersinfoUSA46.3000.175
45Alvin van AsseltinfoNetherlands46.9250.125
46Andrew KoltzinfoUSA48.2750.200
47Pierre CosteinfoFrance50.4500.175
48Thomas HarringtoninfoUSA50.6000.150
49Hero NakeinfoJapan51.2500.175
50Jason FraserinfoCanada52.9000.200
51Stanley JeraminfoCanada53.5000.200
52Karl LudwigseninfoUSA57.7500.150
53Stacy NeedhaminfoUK58.4750.200
54Louis-Philippe SabbaghinfoCanada61.9250.075
55Leyla HassoinfoUK62.0500.100
56Cole GilbertinfoCanada62.6750.150
57Ben AlleninfoUK63.4250.100
58Juan Sebastian ArevaloinfoColombia64.4250.100
59Drew BlumfieldinfoUSA64.7250.100
60Chris MortoninfoUSA66.2000.100
61Marisa SoutyouinfoJapan68.0000.100
62Michael LieminfoNetherlands69.3500.100
63Nathan StinsoninfoUSA70.6750.050
64Chris ClarkinfoUK72.9250.075
65Yves DanielinfoFrance75.0250.050
66Dan HansoninfoUSA76.8250.125
67Russell HorwoodinfoUK77.1250.025
68Tommy DickinsoninfoUSA77.1500.050
69Dave PhaneufinfoCanada78.4000.125
70Scott PageinfoCanada80.5000.025
71Jason WhallsinfoUSA82.0500.025
72Von FlylerinfoUSA82.9500.075
73Kelly MaloinfoUSA83.5750.125
74Masayuki SetoinfoJapan84.4750.025
75Chris WilliamsinfoCanada84.5750.050
76Marius HukkelaasinfoNorway84.7250.100
77Alex VandegriftinfoUSA84.900-
78Joseph HurtgeninfoUSA85.3000.025
79Robert SzaboinfoUSA86.7500.100
80Antonio AbdoinfoCanada87.9250.025
81Aaron Anthony MiarkainfoUSA88.3750.075
82Andrew LivingstoninfoUSA88.475-
83Anna MooninfoUK89.3000.025
84Julien ChabanisinfoFrance90.675-
85Pete CrawfordinfoUSA90.975-
86Ray BergstrominfoUSA93.075-
87Eric BalchinfoCanada93.275-
88Emeric GosselininfoFrance93.400-
89Josh StevensinfoUSA94.175-
90Kevin BoothinfoUSA94.2750.025
91Satoru NakagoinfoJapan94.5500.025
92Kazutaka YamauchiinfoJapan94.7750.025
93Travis NelsoninfoUSA95.5750.025
94Leonardo VieirainfoBrazil95.9000.050
95Yukiko TakadainfoJapan96.1500.025
96Juan Manuel ArteagainfoCosta Rica97.0250.025
97Guillaume SylvaininfoCanada98.225-
98Takahiro SekineinfoJapan99.6000.100
99Dirk OlsoninfoUSA101.3500.025
100Adam ZaigerinfoUSA103.4250.075