Super Mario Kart Time Trial World Records and Players' Site
NTSC Average Finish

The NTSC Average Finish is the average of a NTSC player's positions in each track they have submitted a score for. The best AF possible is 1.0000, since an average of 1 means that a player is on average 1st for each of their scores, i.e. all 40 WRs.

AF scores reward consistency---a single weak score can negatively affect you in a big way! Your AF improves when you beat someone's scores. It worsens when someone beats your scores. This means that your AF score can fluctuate every week.

You need 40/40 scores to be shown. By default, the top 100 scores are shown.


Filter by  Include scores that fall outside the overall top 100  


Rank NTSC Player Info Country Score Change
1Guillaume LeviachinfoFrance1.550-
2Karel van DuijvenbodeninfoNetherlands3.075-
3Oliver Segarra GonzalezinfoBrazil4.425-
4Alicia L'HoestinfoFrance5.100-
5Christian WildinfoGermany5.500-
6Sami CetininfoUK6.8500.025
7Florent LecoanetinfoFrance8.0750.025
8Guilherme ArantesinfoBrazil8.675-
9Julien HolmiereinfoFrance9.6500.025
10Alencar FariainfoBrazil12.0750.025
11Chris BalchinfoCanada13.8750.025
12Tyler WorleyinfoUSA14.050-
13Soul KobayashiinfoJapan14.1000.025
14Matthias ManninfoGermany14.2750.025
15Joe BernierinfoUSA14.5000.025
16Ha NyaninfoJapan14.9500.025
17Tohgo AriakeinfoJapan17.0250.050
18Anderson Barbosa dos SantosinfoBrazil17.650-
19Luis Felipe FerrariinfoBrazil25.2250.025
20Martin MorissetteinfoCanada25.9250.100
21Florian CholletinfoFrance26.2000.050
22Jonathan Toole-CharignoninfoUSA27.775-0.200
23Sebastien HolmiereinfoFrance28.1000.100
24Jamie WhiteinfoUSA28.4750.025
25Michael FriedinfoUSA29.3500.100
26Simon LaflammeinfoCanada29.7750.100
27Christophe PaquininfoFrance31.9750.050
28Manuel BabjarinfoGermany32.1750.050
29Andy LundeeninfoUSA32.5500.125
30David MollinfoUK33.6250.025
31Bryan BosshardtinfoUSA33.9500.075
32Matthias BoucherinfoFrance34.4250.075
33Armin HuberinfoGermany34.8500.075
34Cole GilbertinfoCanada35.1750.025
35Dan HoernemanninfoUSA35.6750.125
36Nicholas HarveyinfoUSA36.1000.125
37Haroon Shakeel SubhaniinfoCanada37.7250.075
38Frederic Duarte-LeiteinfoFrance37.7750.125
39Olivier AntoineinfoFrance39.9750.125
40Toshi MiurainfoJapan41.2250.150
41Akita SounoriinfoJapan41.4750.150
42David SmithinfoUSA42.7250.125
43Masakazu GotoinfoJapan43.2750.100
44Martin van HaastereninfoNetherlands45.5500.150
45Jonathan GirardinfoCanada48.5500.125
46Gerard RoodhorstinfoNetherlands49.5500.100
47Craig LubbersinfoUSA50.0750.125
48Andrew KoltzinfoUSA50.2250.100
49Alvin van AsseltinfoNetherlands50.3750.075
50Shinichi SugiyamainfoJapan51.2500.150
51Stacy NeedhaminfoUK52.350-7.200
52Pierre CosteinfoFrance54.0750.150
53Thomas HarringtoninfoUSA54.5500.100
54Hero NakeinfoJapan55.1250.125
55Jason FraserinfoCanada57.0750.150
56Stanley JeraminfoCanada57.6250.050
57Karl LudwigseninfoUSA62.0000.100
58Leyla HassoinfoUK66.3250.100
59Louis-Philippe SabbaghinfoCanada66.6000.100
60Ben AlleninfoUK68.2250.275
61Juan Sebastian ArevaloinfoColombia69.1250.100
62Drew BlumfieldinfoUSA69.4250.175
63Chris MortoninfoUSA71.1500.125
64Eric OldeninfoUSA72.375-4.475
65Marisa SoutyouinfoJapan72.5000.125
66Michael LieminfoNetherlands74.1250.100
67Anthony PichardinfoFrance74.2750.175
68Nathan StinsoninfoUSA75.7500.125
69Chris ClarkinfoUK78.4500.150
70Yves DanielinfoFrance80.2750.200
71Russell HorwoodinfoUK81.925-0.300
72Tommy DickinsoninfoUSA82.3500.075
73Dan HansoninfoUSA82.5750.100
74Dave PhaneufinfoCanada83.5750.075
75Scott PageinfoCanada86.1750.100
76Katsunori FujitainfoJapan87.3500.200
77Jason WhallsinfoUSA87.6000.175
78Von FlylerinfoUSA88.5000.200
79Kelly MaloinfoUSA89.2750.050
80Masayuki SetoinfoJapan90.0250.175
81Marius HukkelaasinfoNorway90.5250.225
81Chris WilliamsinfoCanada90.5250.225
83Alex VandegriftinfoUSA90.6250.125
84Joseph HurtgeninfoUSA91.0500.100
85Robert SzaboinfoUSA92.7750.050
86Antonio AbdoinfoCanada93.7000.075
87Anna MooninfoUK93.9500.175
88Aaron Anthony MiarkainfoUSA94.2250.125
89Andrew LivingstoninfoUSA94.4750.150
90Julien ChabanisinfoFrance96.3250.150
91Pete CrawfordinfoUSA96.9750.125
92Ray BergstrominfoUSA99.3000.100
93Eric BalchinfoCanada99.5750.125
94Emeric GosselininfoFrance99.7500.200
95Josh StevensinfoUSA100.4500.050
95Satoru NakagoinfoJapan100.4500.125
97Kevin BoothinfoUSA100.4750.050
98Kazutaka YamauchiinfoJapan101.2250.125
99Travis NelsoninfoUSA101.5500.075
100Leonardo VieirainfoBrazil102.4000.125