Super Mario Kart Time Trial World Records and Players' Site
NTSC Average Finish

The NTSC Average Finish is the average of a NTSC player's positions in each track they have submitted a score for. The best AF possible is 1.0000, since an average of 1 means that a player is on average 1st for each of their scores, i.e. all 40 WRs.

AF scores reward consistency---a single weak score can negatively affect you in a big way! Your AF improves when you beat someone's scores. It worsens when someone beats your scores. This means that your AF score can fluctuate every week.

You need 40/40 scores to be shown. By default, the top 100 scores are shown.


Filter by  Include scores that fall outside the overall top 100  


Rank NTSC Player Info Country Score Change
1Guillaume LeviachinfoFrance1.625-0.025
2Karel van DuijvenbodeninfoNetherlands2.9000.025
3Oliver Segarra GonzalezinfoBrazil4.1750.025
4Pierre L'HoestinfoFrance5.0750.050
5Sami CetininfoUK6.5000.050
6Christian WildinfoGermany6.6250.050
7Florent LecoanetinfoFrance7.7500.050
8Guilherme ArantesinfoBrazil8.4000.050
9Julien HolmiereinfoFrance10.450-0.475
10Alencar FariainfoBrazil11.7500.075
11Chris BalchinfoCanada13.5000.050
12Soul KobayashiinfoJapan13.6500.025
13Matthias ManninfoGermany14.0500.050
14Ha NyaninfoJapan14.425-
15Tyler WorleyinfoUSA14.700-0.350
16Joe BernierinfoUSA15.1000.050
17Tohgo AriakeinfoJapan16.375-
18Anderson Barbosa dos SantosinfoBrazil17.350-
19Luis Felipe FerrariinfoBrazil24.3000.025
20Martin MorissetteinfoCanada24.8000.025
21Florian CholletinfoFrance25.1000.025
22Sebastien HolmiereinfoFrance26.7250.050
23Jamie WhiteinfoUSA26.9500.050
24Michael FriedinfoUSA28.0750.050
25Simon LaflammeinfoCanada28.2250.075
26Christophe PaquininfoFrance30.2000.025
27Manuel BabjarinfoGermany30.675-
28Jonathan Toole-CharignoninfoUSA31.4000.050
29Bryan BosshardtinfoUSA32.075-
30Matthias BoucherinfoFrance32.6250.175
31Armin HuberinfoGermany32.975-
32Dan HoernemanninfoUSA33.8500.050
33Nicholas HarveyinfoUSA33.9750.050
34David MollinfoUK34.2000.025
35Haroon Shakeel SubhaniinfoCanada35.5500.125
36Frederic Duarte-LeiteinfoFrance35.7250.025
37Olivier AntoineinfoFrance37.675-
38Toshi MiurainfoJapan38.7000.125
39Akita SounoriinfoJapan38.8000.200
40David SmithinfoUSA39.9750.050
41Masakazu GotoinfoJapan40.6000.100
42Jonathan GirardinfoCanada45.4250.225
43Gerard RoodhorstinfoNetherlands46.3750.275
44Craig LubbersinfoUSA46.6750.150
45Alvin van AsseltinfoNetherlands47.4500.250
46Andrew KoltzinfoUSA48.8000.300
47Pierre CosteinfoFrance50.9500.200
48Thomas HarringtoninfoUSA51.0750.275
49Hero NakeinfoJapan51.7250.275
50Jason FraserinfoCanada53.3750.300
51Stanley JeraminfoCanada54.0250.325
52Karl LudwigseninfoUSA58.3500.400
53Stacy NeedhaminfoUK58.8000.400
54Leyla HassoinfoUK62.5500.425
55Louis-Philippe SabbaghinfoCanada62.6250.525
56Cole GilbertinfoCanada63.2750.425
57Ben AlleninfoUK64.0500.450
58Juan Sebastian ArevaloinfoColombia65.0250.500
59Drew BlumfieldinfoUSA65.4000.500
60Chris MortoninfoUSA66.9500.625
61Marisa SoutyouinfoJapan68.6250.400
62Anthony PichardinfoFrance69.850-
63Michael LieminfoNetherlands70.0500.575
64Nathan StinsoninfoUSA71.3750.575
65Chris ClarkinfoUK73.7500.625
66Yves DanielinfoFrance75.7250.600
67Dan HansoninfoUSA77.5750.600
68Tommy DickinsoninfoUSA77.8250.625
69Russell HorwoodinfoUK77.8750.700
70Dave PhaneufinfoCanada79.1000.650
71Scott PageinfoCanada81.1000.700
72Jason WhallsinfoUSA82.8000.675
73Von FlylerinfoUSA83.8000.600
74Kelly MaloinfoUSA84.3500.700
75Masayuki SetoinfoJapan85.2750.625
76Chris WilliamsinfoCanada85.3750.700
77Marius HukkelaasinfoNorway85.5000.625
78Alex VandegriftinfoUSA85.6750.725
79Joseph HurtgeninfoUSA86.1000.700
80Robert SzaboinfoUSA87.7000.800
81Antonio AbdoinfoCanada88.8000.800
82Aaron Anthony MiarkainfoUSA89.1250.650
83Anna MooninfoUK89.1750.800
84Andrew LivingstoninfoUSA89.3000.775
85Julien ChabanisinfoFrance91.5750.750
86Pete CrawfordinfoUSA91.8250.800
87Ray BergstrominfoUSA94.0250.850
88Eric BalchinfoCanada94.2250.800
89Emeric GosselininfoFrance94.2500.775
90Josh StevensinfoUSA95.1000.800
91Kevin BoothinfoUSA95.1250.750
92Satoru NakagoinfoJapan95.4750.775
93Kazutaka YamauchiinfoJapan95.6750.775
94Travis NelsoninfoUSA96.4000.675
95Leonardo VieirainfoBrazil96.7750.825
96Yukiko TakadainfoJapan97.1000.875
97Juan Manuel ArteagainfoCosta Rica97.9250.850
98Guillaume SylvaininfoCanada99.0750.800
99Takahiro SekineinfoJapan100.6000.750
100Dirk OlsoninfoUSA102.2250.775