Super Mario Kart Time Trial World Records and Players' Site
NTSC Average Finish

The NTSC Average Finish is the average of a NTSC player's positions in each track they have submitted a score for. The best AF possible is 1.0000, since an average of 1 means that a player is on average 1st for each of their scores, i.e. all 40 WRs.

AF scores reward consistency---a single weak score can negatively affect you in a big way! Your AF improves when you beat someone's scores. It worsens when someone beats your scores. This means that your AF score can fluctuate every week.

You need 40/40 scores to be shown. By default, the top 100 scores are shown.


Filter by  Include scores that fall outside the overall top 100  


Rank NTSC Player Info Country Score Change
1Guillaume LeviachinfoFrance1.550-
2Karel van DuijvenbodeninfoNetherlands2.975-
3Oliver Segarra GonzalezinfoBrazil4.275-
4Alicia L'HoestinfoFrance4.975-
5Christian WildinfoGermany6.500-
6Sami CetininfoUK6.675-
7Florent LecoanetinfoFrance8.000-
8Guilherme ArantesinfoBrazil8.5500.025
9Julien HolmiereinfoFrance9.450-
10Alencar FariainfoBrazil11.875-
11Chris BalchinfoCanada13.625-
12Tyler WorleyinfoUSA13.8500.025
13Soul KobayashiinfoJapan13.875-
14Matthias ManninfoGermany14.200-
15Ha NyaninfoJapan14.650-
16Joe BernierinfoUSA15.300-
17Tohgo AriakeinfoJapan16.6750.025
18Anderson Barbosa dos SantosinfoBrazil17.5250.025
19Luis Felipe FerrariinfoBrazil24.7250.075
20Martin MorissetteinfoCanada25.1000.100
21Florian CholletinfoFrance25.6250.150
22Sebastien HolmiereinfoFrance27.2250.150
23Jamie WhiteinfoUSA27.5500.150
24Michael FriedinfoUSA28.7250.225
25Simon LaflammeinfoCanada28.9000.150
26Jonathan Toole-CharignoninfoUSA30.8500.250
27Christophe PaquininfoFrance31.1000.250
28Manuel BabjarinfoGermany31.5250.275
29David MollinfoUK32.6250.225
30Bryan BosshardtinfoUSA32.9000.250
31Matthias BoucherinfoFrance33.3500.175
32Armin HuberinfoGermany33.8000.300
33Dan HoernemanninfoUSA34.7250.325
34Nicholas HarveyinfoUSA34.9750.325
35Haroon Shakeel SubhaniinfoCanada36.5250.275
35Andy LundeeninfoUSA36.5250.375
37Frederic Duarte-LeiteinfoFrance36.7000.300
38Olivier AntoineinfoFrance38.8000.325
39Toshi MiurainfoJapan39.8000.325
40Akita SounoriinfoJapan40.0500.400
41David SmithinfoUSA41.2000.375
42Masakazu GotoinfoJapan41.8000.325
43Jonathan GirardinfoCanada46.9750.525
44Gerard RoodhorstinfoNetherlands47.8000.550
45Craig LubbersinfoUSA48.2000.500
46Alvin van AsseltinfoNetherlands48.8250.525
47Shinichi SugiyamainfoJapan49.500-
48Andrew KoltzinfoUSA50.3500.525
49Pierre CosteinfoFrance52.6500.550
50Thomas HarringtoninfoUSA52.8000.575
51Hero NakeinfoJapan53.5000.650
52Jason FraserinfoCanada55.2500.675
53Stanley JeraminfoCanada55.8750.600
54Stacy NeedhaminfoUK57.9750.500
55Karl LudwigseninfoUSA60.2750.675
56Leyla HassoinfoUK64.6750.750
57Louis-Philippe SabbaghinfoCanada64.8000.725
58Cole GilbertinfoCanada65.5500.775
59Ben AlleninfoUK66.3000.675
60Juan Sebastian ArevaloinfoColombia67.3750.850
61Drew BlumfieldinfoUSA67.6500.675
62Chris MortoninfoUSA69.2750.750
63Marisa SoutyouinfoJapan71.1000.725
64Anthony PichardinfoFrance72.3250.725
65Michael LieminfoNetherlands72.5000.875
66Nathan StinsoninfoUSA74.0500.825
67Chris ClarkinfoUK76.6750.750
68Yves DanielinfoFrance78.7250.950
69Dan HansoninfoUSA80.3750.650
70Tommy DickinsoninfoUSA80.7000.875
71Russell HorwoodinfoUK80.8000.875
72Dave PhaneufinfoCanada82.0250.900
73Scott PageinfoCanada84.2750.750
74Katsunori FujitainfoJapan85.6750.875
75Jason WhallsinfoUSA86.0000.925
75Martin van HaastereninfoNetherlands86.0000.850
77Von FlylerinfoUSA86.6500.775
78Kelly MaloinfoUSA87.5000.950
79Masayuki SetoinfoJapan88.3750.925
80Chris WilliamsinfoCanada88.6000.850
81Marius HukkelaasinfoNorway88.6500.775
82Alex VandegriftinfoUSA88.8250.925
83Joseph HurtgeninfoUSA89.4250.925
84Robert SzaboinfoUSA90.9500.825
85Anna MooninfoUK92.1250.875
86Antonio AbdoinfoCanada92.1500.900
87Aaron Anthony MiarkainfoUSA92.5000.900
88Andrew LivingstoninfoUSA92.9000.950
89Julien ChabanisinfoFrance94.9000.875
90Pete CrawfordinfoUSA95.4500.950
91Ray BergstrominfoUSA97.6001.000
92Eric BalchinfoCanada97.8000.900
93Emeric GosselininfoFrance97.9750.900
94Satoru NakagoinfoJapan98.8750.950
95Kevin BoothinfoUSA98.9000.950
95Josh StevensinfoUSA98.9000.875
97Kazutaka YamauchiinfoJapan99.4250.950
98Travis NelsoninfoUSA99.8250.925
99Leonardo VieirainfoBrazil100.4750.900
100Yukiko TakadainfoJapan101.0251.025