Super Mario Kart Time Trial World Records and Players' Site
NTSC Average Finish

The NTSC Average Finish is the average of a NTSC player's positions in each track they have submitted a score for. The best AF possible is 1.0000, since an average of 1 means that a player is on average 1st for each of their scores, i.e. all 40 WRs.

AF scores reward consistency---a single weak score can negatively affect you in a big way! Your AF improves when you beat someone's scores. It worsens when someone beats your scores. This means that your AF score can fluctuate every week.

You need 40/40 scores to be shown. By default, the top 100 scores are shown.


Filter by  Include scores that fall outside the overall top 100  


Rank NTSC Player Info Country Score Change
1Guillaume LeviachinfoFrance1.550-
2Karel van DuijvenbodeninfoNetherlands2.975-
3Oliver Segarra GonzalezinfoBrazil4.275-
4Alicia L'HoestinfoFrance4.975-
5Christian WildinfoGermany6.500-
6Sami CetininfoUK6.675-
7Florent LecoanetinfoFrance8.000-
8Guilherme ArantesinfoBrazil8.550-
9Julien HolmiereinfoFrance9.450-
10Alencar FariainfoBrazil11.875-
11Chris BalchinfoCanada13.650-
12Tyler WorleyinfoUSA13.850-
13Soul KobayashiinfoJapan13.875-
14Matthias ManninfoGermany14.200-
15Ha NyaninfoJapan14.650-
16Joe BernierinfoUSA15.300-
17Tohgo AriakeinfoJapan16.675-
18Anderson Barbosa dos SantosinfoBrazil17.525-
19Luis Felipe FerrariinfoBrazil24.7750.025
20Martin MorissetteinfoCanada25.2000.075
21Florian CholletinfoFrance25.7750.125
22Sebastien HolmiereinfoFrance27.3000.050
23Jamie WhiteinfoUSA27.7250.075
24Michael FriedinfoUSA28.7500.025
25Simon LaflammeinfoCanada29.0500.050
26Jonathan Toole-CharignoninfoUSA30.9250.025
27Christophe PaquininfoFrance31.2750.100
28Manuel BabjarinfoGermany31.5750.025
29David MollinfoUK32.7500.025
30Bryan BosshardtinfoUSA33.0750.025
31Matthias BoucherinfoFrance33.5000.100
32Armin HuberinfoGermany33.9750.100
33Dan HoernemanninfoUSA34.9750.175
34Nicholas HarveyinfoUSA35.2000.100
35Haroon Shakeel SubhaniinfoCanada36.7000.075
36Frederic Duarte-LeiteinfoFrance36.8000.075
36Andy LundeeninfoUSA36.8000.200
38Olivier AntoineinfoFrance39.0000.100
39Toshi MiurainfoJapan39.9750.125
40Akita SounoriinfoJapan40.3500.175
41David SmithinfoUSA41.5000.125
42Masakazu GotoinfoJapan42.1500.200
43Jonathan GirardinfoCanada47.2250.075
44Gerard RoodhorstinfoNetherlands48.1000.150
45Craig LubbersinfoUSA48.6250.225
46Alvin van AsseltinfoNetherlands49.1000.100
47Shinichi SugiyamainfoJapan49.8500.125
48Andrew KoltzinfoUSA50.6750.200
49Cole GilbertinfoCanada51.300-7.475
50Pierre CosteinfoFrance52.9000.200
51Thomas HarringtoninfoUSA53.1500.150
52Hero NakeinfoJapan53.7750.100
53Jason FraserinfoCanada55.5750.175
54Stanley JeraminfoCanada56.1000.125
55Stacy NeedhaminfoUK58.2000.100
56Karl LudwigseninfoUSA60.5000.100
57Leyla HassoinfoUK64.9250.125
58Louis-Philippe SabbaghinfoCanada65.0500.150
59Ben AlleninfoUK66.6250.175
60Juan Sebastian ArevaloinfoColombia67.5750.050
61Drew BlumfieldinfoUSA67.8750.125
62Chris MortoninfoUSA69.5000.125
63Marisa SoutyouinfoJapan71.2500.100
64Anthony PichardinfoFrance72.6250.125
65Michael LieminfoNetherlands72.6500.025
66Nathan StinsoninfoUSA74.1750.050
67Chris ClarkinfoUK76.8250.075
68Yves DanielinfoFrance78.825-
69Dan HansoninfoUSA80.7000.200
70Tommy DickinsoninfoUSA80.8250.050
71Russell HorwoodinfoUK80.9750.125
72Dave PhaneufinfoCanada82.0750.025
73Scott PageinfoCanada84.4250.100
74Katsunori FujitainfoJapan85.7750.050
75Martin van HaastereninfoNetherlands86.000-
76Jason WhallsinfoUSA86.1000.025
77Von FlylerinfoUSA86.9500.125
78Kelly MaloinfoUSA87.6500.075
79Masayuki SetoinfoJapan88.4750.050
80Chris WilliamsinfoCanada88.7750.075
81Marius HukkelaasinfoNorway88.8500.100
82Alex VandegriftinfoUSA88.8750.050
83Joseph HurtgeninfoUSA89.5000.025
84Robert SzaboinfoUSA91.100-
85Antonio AbdoinfoCanada92.2250.025
85Anna MooninfoUK92.2250.050
87Aaron Anthony MiarkainfoUSA92.5500.025
88Andrew LivingstoninfoUSA93.0250.050
89Julien ChabanisinfoFrance95.000-
90Pete CrawfordinfoUSA95.500-
91Ray BergstrominfoUSA97.7750.050
92Eric BalchinfoCanada97.9000.050
93Emeric GosselininfoFrance98.0500.050
94Kevin BoothinfoUSA98.9500.025
95Josh StevensinfoUSA99.0000.025
96Satoru NakagoinfoJapan99.0500.025
97Kazutaka YamauchiinfoJapan99.5250.025
98Travis NelsoninfoUSA99.900-
99Leonardo VieirainfoBrazil100.6500.075
100Yukiko TakadainfoJapan101.1500.050